Advertising and Sales Management MCQ pdf for MBA, BBA

Advertising and Sales Management MCQ pdf for MBA, BBA

Sales and Distribution Management mcq : Advertising Management notes pdf for bba : Advertising and Sales Management MCQ pdf for preparing MBA, BBA MCOM, BCOM, and other regular and distance mode examinations. Advertising multiple choice questions and answers pdf. We have also provied google advertising program mcq.

Advertising

Welcome to the comprehensive Advertising and Sales Management MCQ PDF designed specifically for MBA and BBA students of the year 2023. This carefully curated collection of Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) aims to enhance your understanding and knowledge of the dynamic fields of advertising and sales management.

What is advertising and Sales Management?

Advertising and sales management is an area of business combining two distinct marketing industry elements: advertising and sales.

It focuses on managing the planning, budgeting, coordinating, implementing and evaluating the performance of an organization’s advertising and sales strategies.

Advertising and sales management aim to create effective strategies to generate more leads, increase revenue, improve customer satisfaction, increase market share, and increase brand awareness among customers to gain new customers.

It includes creating promotional campaigns such as television commercials or newspaper advertisements to reach potential customers; using data analysis to determine which channels are most effective in connecting with customers; developing pricing models that maximize profits; Analyzing customer feedback to inform future decision-making; tracking competitor activities to stay ahead of industry trends; managing relationships with vendors and suppliers; and overseeing customer service initiatives.

Advertising and Sales Management MCQ

1) How Advertising Works theory begins with AD EXPOSURE and finishes at
a) Focal Attention
b) Memory Network
c) Actionable Behaviour
d) Attitude Change

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Actionable Behaviour
Explanation: The advertising process begins with ad exposure, but its ultimate goal is to influence actionable behaviour in the target audience.[/expand]

2) Advertising is a Mass Media Communication tool, and it is
a) Non-Paid
b) Non-Personal
c) Delivered Mouth to Mouth
d) Guaranteed form of Marketing

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Non-Personal
Explanation: Advertising is a form of non-personal mass communication where the same message is simultaneously conveyed to a broad audience.[/expand]

3) Advertising Agency role does not involve:
a) Ad Conceptualization
b) Issuing Release Order
c) Covering Media News of the Client
d) Media Planning

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Covering Media News of Client
Explanation: Advertising agencies are not involved in covering media news of clients; their focus is on conceptualizing and executing advertising campaigns.[/expand]

4) Lavidge and Sterner developed the model of
a) Innovation Adoption
b) Cognizance of the competitive situation
c) Formalized theory
d) Operational Plan

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Cognizance of the competitive situation
Explanation: Lavidge and Sterner developed the “Cognizance of the Competitive Situation” model in advertising.[/expand]

5) The Need Theory has been developed by:
a) Rogers
b) Maslow
c) Michael Porter
d) Al Ries

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Maslow
Explanation: Abraham Maslow developed the Need Theory, also referred to as Maslow’s Hierarchy of Needs.[/expand]

6) Price Quality Ratio is used in the positioning of
a) Media
b) Brands
c) Strategies
d) Target Customers

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Brands
Explanation: Price Quality Ratio is a crucial factor in positioning brands in the minds of consumers.[/expand]

7) 4 P’s of Marketing was a term introduced by
a) Volney Palmer
c) Philip Kotler
b) Maslow
d) Jerome McCarthy

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Jerome McCarthy
Explanation: Jerome McCarthy introduced the concept of the 4 P’s of Marketing: Product, Price, Promotion, and Place.[/expand]

8) Positioning is a strategy that creates a set of associations in
a) Important Markets
c) Business Groups
b) Consumer’s Mind
d) Media Houses

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Consumer’s Mind
Explanation: Positioning aims to create a set of associations about a brand in the consumer’s mind.[/expand]

9) In Advertising which appeals or emotion creates Instant Connection:
a) Humour
b) Colourful
c) Fear
d) Musical

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) Humour
Explanation: Humor is an emotional appeal that can create an instant connection with the audience.[/expand]

10) Full form of Famous Ad Agency O& M is :
a) Order of Media
c) Oranges and Mangoes
b) Ogilvy and Mather
d) Over the Mind

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Ogilvy and Mather
Explanation: O& M stands for Ogilvy and Mather, a renowned advertising agency.[/expand]

11) Creative Department has 3 essential sections Copy, Art and:
a) Planning
c) Production
b) Concept development
d) Designing

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Production
Explanation: The creative department in advertising agencies typically consists of three sections: Copy, Art, and Production.[/expand]

12) Which of these is not an advertising objective :
a) Expand the Geographical Market
c) Damage Control
b) Enhance Brand Image
d) Issue Release Order

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Issue Release Order
Explanation: Issue Release Order is not an advertising objective but a process related to releasing advertisements.[/expand]

13) Shifting Pattern of Customer Perceptions has been developed by :
a) Volney Palmer
c) Lavidge and Sterner
b) Batra, Myers, and Aaker
d) Rogers

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Batra, Myers, and Aaker
Explanation: Batra, Myers, and Aaker developed the Shifting Pattern of Customer Perceptions.[/expand]

14) In the case of Misperceptions, the desired communication objective is:
a) Successful Sales Transactions
c) Improve Target Prospect Knowledge
b) Request for additional information
d) Product trials

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Improve Target Prospect Knowledge
Explanation: In the case of misperceptions, the desired communication objective is to correct and improve the target prospect’s knowledge.[/expand]

15) There are ___ units in a basic advertising communication system:
a) 4
b) 12
c) 15
d) 10

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) 4
Explanation: A basic advertising communication system consists of four units: Source, Message, Channel, and Receiver.[/expand]

16) The Triangle of Communication is formed by :
a) Advertiser, Ad Agency, Media
b) Advertiser, Audience, Media
c) Ad Agency, Audience, Media
d) Advertiser, Audience, Ad Agency

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Advertiser, Audience, Media
Explanation: The Triangle of Communication involves interacting with the advertiser, audience, and media.[/expand]

17) OOH stands for ___ advertising
a) Opinion of Home
b) Opinion of Head
c) Objects of Hearing
d) Out of Home

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Out of Home
Explanation: OOH stands for Out of Home advertising, which refers to advertising displayed in public spaces.[/expand]

18) ___ and Schewe have designed ___ general methods used for scheduling advertising:
a) Willam Cohen, 4
b) Herbert Krugman, 5
c) O Brien, 5
d) Hiam, 3

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Hiam, 3
Explanation: Hiam has designed three general methods used for scheduling advertising.[/expand]

19) Which Construction Machinery company announced the opening of its 4th Production Unit at Jaipur recently:
a) Caterpillar
b) Mahindras
c) JCB India
d) 3M

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) JCB India
Explanation: JCB India recently announced its 4th Production Unit opening in Jaipur.[/expand]

20) The data based on the most up-to-date consumer spending data collected by BLS is
a) Quarterly Interview Survey
b) STI: Spending Patterns
c) Consumer Expenditure Survey
d) Weekly Diary Survey

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) STI: Spending Patterns
Explanation: The data based on the most up-to-date consumer spending data collected by BLS is called STI: Spending Patterns.[/expand]

21) Major Sponsors of the IPL 6 Season is :
a) Pepsi
b) Zee TV
c) Coca Cola
d) Kingfisher

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) Pepsi
Explanation: Pepsi was one of the major sponsors of the IPL 6 Season.[/expand]

22) An advertisement that subtly upholds religious norms will get instant attention and have a better chance of
a) Interest
b) Desire
c) Action
d) Communication

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Action
Explanation: An advertisement that subtly upholds religious norms will likely prompt immediate action from the audience.[/expand]

23) Claiming Victory despite defeat is a classic case study between
a) Coca-Cola vs Pepsi
b) Avis vs Hertz
c) Colgate vs Pepsodent
d) Ariel vs Tide

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Avis vs. Hertz
Explanation: The classic case study of claiming Victory despite defeat is between Avis and Hertz.[/expand]

24) Cognitive Dissonance theory is a term introduced by.
a) Philip Kotler
b) L. Festinger
c) Al Ries
d) Peter Drucker

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) L. Festinger
Explanation: Cognitive Dissonance theory was introduced by L. Festinger.[/expand]

25) Person fitting an advertising message with his existing knowledge is known as:
a) Elaboration Likelihood
b) Resource Matching Theory
c) Gestalt Psychology
d) Cognitive Response Theory

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Gestalt Psychology
Explanation: The person fitting an advertising message with his existing knowledge is related to Gestalt Psychology.[/expand]

26) Pavlov’s Dog started salivating whenever he heard the bell is an example of
a) Dual Process Theory
b) Cognitive Response Theory
c) Resource Matching Theory
d) Stimulus Response Theory

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Stimulus Response Theory
Explanation: Pavlov’s Dog’s behaviour is an example of Stimulus Response Theory.[/expand]

27) The first-ever ad agency in the world was started by ___ in ___
a) Jack Trout, Germany
b) Maslow, Britain
c) Volney Palmer, Philadelphia
d) Philip Kotler, USA

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Volney Palmer, Philadelphia
Explanation: The first-ever ad agency in the world was started by Volney Palmer in Philadelphia.[/expand]

28) Sales Organization, Employees, and Distribution Channels are an integral part of:
a) Marketing Mix
b) Product Life Cycle
c) AIDA Model
d) Advertising Spectrum

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Advertising Spectrum
Explanation: Sales Organization, Employees, and Distribution Channels are integral to the Advertising Spectrum.[/expand]

29) Chennai Super Kings team in this year’s IPL 6 is owned by:
a) Ness Wadia group
b) India Cements group
c) Raj Kundra group
d) Sun TV Group

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) India Cements group
Explanation: The India Cements group owned the Chennai Super Kings team in this year’s IPL 6.[/expand]

30) Consumers want to avoid ___ that disturbs the existing frame of reference built over time:
a) Action
b) Advertisement
c) Dissonance
d) Messages

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Dissonance
Explanation: Consumers want to avoid dissonance that disturbs their existing frame of reference.[/expand]

31) 3 A’s of Attention theory has been developed by
a) John Hagel
c) Sigmund Freud
b) Maslow
d) Christopher Carfi’s

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) John Hagel
Explanation: The 3 A’s of Attention theory was developed by John Hagel.[/expand]

32) Paid from of News articles are also known as:
a) Advocacy Advertising
b) Public Service Advertising
c) Advertorial Advertising
d) Public Relations campaign

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Advertorial Advertising
Explanation: Advertorial advertising refers to paid content that is designed to look like editorial news articles.[/expand]

33) The ability to see the ad in imagination in such a way that shows the message is a part of
a) Layout
b) Creativity
c) Visualization
d) Production

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Visualization
Explanation: The ability to visualize the ad’s message is an essential part of advertising.[/expand]

34) Name and Slogan printed on Glass and Key Chains, Pens, etc. is ___ advertising:
a) Trade Advertising
b) Cooperative Advertising
c) Specialty Advertising
d) Retail Advertising

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Specialty Advertising
Explanation: The name and slogan printed on various items is known as Specialty Advertising.[/expand]

35) ___ research is done to know the reach and impact of Ad Campaign
a) Effectiveness
b) Post-Test
c) Feedback
d) Pre Test

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Post-Test
Explanation:  Post-test research is conducted to measure the reach and impact of an ad campaign after its completion.[/expand]

36) The Mental Picture in a customer’s mind about the aspects of a brand is:
a) Perceptual Mapping
b) BCG Matrix
c) Product Life Cycle
d) Image Building

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) Perceptual Mapping
Explanation: The mental picture in a customer’s mind about the aspects of a brand is related to perceptual mapping.[/expand]

37) The ability to see an ad in imagination in such a way that it shows the message is a part of
a) Typography
b) Visualization
c) Illustration
d) Point of Purchase

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Visualization
Explanation: The ability to visualize the ad’s message is an essential part of advertising.[/expand]

38) Danglers are seen as
a) Direct Mail Advertising
b) Industrial Advertising
c) Corporate Advertising
d) Point of Purchase

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Point of Purchase
Explanation: Danglers are a type of advertising material used at the point of purchase.[/expand]

39) Study on Perceptual Processes in Human Beings has been conducted by:
a) Douglas, Field
b) Al Ries
c) Maslow
d) Philip Kotler

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) Douglas, Field
Explanation: The study on the perceptual process of human beings was conducted by Douglas and Field.[/expand]

40) FSI stands for:
a) Finding Sales Internationally
b) Free Sales of Internet
c) Fast Service of Internet
d) Free Standing Inserts

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Free Standing Inserts
Explanation: FSI stands for Free Standing Inserts, advertising inserts that can be removed from a publication.[/expand]

41) The body which helps calculate the Circulation of Newspaper copies is known as :
a) IRS
b) AC Nielson Survey
c) ABC
d) NRS

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) ABC
Explanation: ABC (Audit Bureau of Circulations) helps calculate the circulation of newspaper copies.[/expand]

42) 2 aspects involved in the delivery of selected Advertisements are Creative and
a) Budget Planning
b) Media Execution
c) Timing
d) Issuing Release Order

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: b) Media Execution
Explanation: In delivering selected advertisements, creative development and media execution are crucial.[/expand]

43) Delivering the right message to the right person at the right time is the fundamental objective of a) Advertising
b) Copywriter
c) Branding
d) Media Vehicle

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Media Vehicle
Explanation: The fundamental objective of the media vehicle is to deliver the right message to the right person at the right time.[/expand]

44) All the Media used in a Marketing Campaign is known as:
a) Media Mix
b) Frequency
c) Media Vehicle
d) Reach

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) Media Mix
Explanation: The combination of all the media used in a marketing campaign is known as the media mix.[/expand]

45) Informal Media is also known as:
a) Top of Line
b) In Between the Line
c) Below the Line
d) Social Media

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) Below the Line
Explanation: Informal media is also known as below-the-line media.[/expand]

46) The total audience delivery of a media schedule is known as:
a) TRP
b) MRP
c) GRP
d) Reach

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: c) GRP
Explanation: The total audience delivery of a media schedule is measured in GRPs (Gross Rating Points).[/expand]

47) GPS, which is a form of Modern Digital Convergence, is known as
a) Global Positioning System
b) Global Point System
c) Gross Point System
d) Geographic Positioning System

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Geographic Positioning System
Explanation: GPS stands for Geographic Positioning System.[/expand]

48) An Internet-based Information Distribution technology to instantly deliver content is-
a) RSS feed
b) GPS
c) Google Search
d) GRP
[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: a) RSS feed
Explanation: RSS feed is an internet-based technology that instantly delivers user content.[/expand]

49) The 2 types of elaboration in Message Processing are:
a) Resource and Matching
b) Stimulus and Response
c) Cognitive and Response
d) Item Specific, Relational
[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) Item Specific, Relational
Explanation: The two types of elaboration in message processing are item-specific and relational.[/expand]

50) A technology that helps to Skip and even Block ads on Television is known as:
a) RSS feed
b) GPS systems
c) Podcasting Video
d) DVR Technology
[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: d) DVR Technology
Explanation: DVR (Digital Video Recorder) technology allows users to skip or even block advertisements on Television.[/expand]

More advertising management mcq and Google advertising mcq with answers

51) Which is the task of advertising?
a) Enhancing brand image
b) Boosting sales
c) Increasing customer engagement
d) All of the above

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: d) All of the above
Explanation: The advertising task is multifaceted and includes various objectives, such as enhancing brand image, boosting sales, and increasing customer engagement..[/expand]

52) BCG matrix is one of the techniques used for:
a) Market segmentation
b) Financial analysis
c) Product portfolio analysis
d) Brand positioning

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: c) Product portfolio analysis
Explanation: The BCG matrix, or the Boston Consulting Group matrix, is a technique used for product portfolio analysis.[/expand]

53) What does MCQ stand for in the context of exams and quizzes?
a) Multiple Choice Question
b) Most Common Query
c) Many Correct Quizzes
d) More Complex Query

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: a) Multiple Choice Question
Explanation: MCQ stands for Multiple Choice Question, a type of question format commonly used in exams and quizzes, where the respondent is asked one must select the accurate answer from a list of provided options.[/expand]

54) In advertising, what does CPM stand for?
a) Cost Per Minute
b) Clicks Per Mile
c) Cost Per Mile
d) Clicks Per Minute

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: c) Cost Per Mile
Explanation: CPM stands for Cost Per Mile, a metric used in advertising to measure the cost of reaching one thousand impressions or views of an ad.[/expand]

55) What is the primary goal of advertising?
a) Increasing customer engagement
b) Boosting sales
c) Enhancing brand image
d) All of the above

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: d) All of the above
Explanation: The primary goal of advertising is to achieve various objectives, including increasing customer engagement, boosting sales, and enhancing brand image. Advertising aims to create awareness, influence attitudes, and persuade customers to take specific actions.[/expand]

56) GPS, which is used for navigation, stands for:
a) Global Personal System
b) Global Positioning System
c) General Positioning Service
d) Geographical Positioning Satellite

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: b) Global Positioning System
Explanation: GPS mcq or fullform is Global Positioning System, a satellite-based navigation system used to determine a person’s or object’s precise location on Earth.[/expand]

57) Which management function is responsible for planning, implementing, and controlling a company’s sales activities?
a) Sales and Distribution Management
b) Advertising Management
c) Sales Management
d) Marketing Management

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: c) Sales Management
Explanation: Sales management is the management function responsible for planning, implementing, and controlling a company’s sales activities to achieve its sales targets and objectives.[/expand]

58) What does BBA stand for in the context of education?
a) Business Bachelor of Arts
b) Business Basics and Applications
c) Bachelor of Business Administration
d) Business and Banking Analysis

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: c) Bachelor of Business Administration
Explanation: BBA stands for Bachelor of Business Administration, an undergraduate degree program in business management and administration.[/expand]

59) What is the complete form of PDF in the context of digital documents?
a) Portable Document Format
b) Personal Data File
c) Print Document File
d) Protected Data Folder

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: a) Portable Document Format
Explanation: The acronym “PDF” stands for Portable Document Format, which is a type of format utilized for presenting and sharing documents without being dependent on any specific software, hardware, or operating system.[/expand]

60) Which quadrant represents products with high market share and growth in the BCG matrix?
a) Stars
b) Cash Cows
c) Question Marks
d) Dogs

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: a) Stars
Explanation: In the BCG matrix, the quadrant representing products with high market share and growth is called “Stars.” These products can become future cash cows if their growth rate continues.[/expand]

61) Which type of advertising is designed to look like regular editorial content?
a) Advocacy Advertising
b) Advertorial Advertising
c) Public Service Advertising
d) Corporate Advertising

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: b) Advertorial Advertising
Explanation: Advertorial advertising is designed to look like regular editorial content, but it is paid content that promotes a product, service, or brand in a subtle and informative manner.[/expand]

62) What is the primary purpose of sales and distribution management?
a) Developing advertising campaigns
b) Managing sales teams
c) Maximizing product distribution
d) Conducting market research

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Ans: c) Maximizing product distribution
Explanation: The primary purpose of sales and distribution management is to ensure efficient and effective product distribution, maximizing the availability and accessibility of products to customers in the target market.[/expand]

63) Which of the following is Google advertising program MCQ?
a) Google Shopping
b) Google Analytics
c) Google AdSense
d) Google Ads

[expand title=”View Answer” swaptitle=”Hide Answer”]Answer: Answer: D) Google Ads
Explanation: Google Ads, formerly known as Google AdWords, is Google’s advertising program. This service assists business owners in creating and showcasing their advertisements on Google’s search engine results pages (SERPs) and its extensive network of partner websites. The program operates on a pay-per-click (PPC) model, where advertisers bid on keywords and are charged only when users click on their ads.[/expand]

Let’s briefly explain for Ques No. 51, why the other options are not correct:

A) Google Shopping:
Google Shopping is an e-commerce platform where retailers can showcase their products to online shoppers. Users can utilize this tool to search for products and compare prices across various retailers. However, it is essential to note that it is not an advertising program.

B) Google Analytics:
Analyzing website traffic and user behaviour is made easier with the assistance of Google Analytics, a valuable tool. Google provides it and can help website owners keep track of important metrics. It is not an advertising program but a tool for website analysis.

C) Google AdSense:
The AdSense program by Google enables website owners and publishers to showcase ads relevant to their site’s content. It helps them earn money from clicks or views on the ads. It is not an advertising program for advertisers but a program for publishers.

To sum up, the correct response is option D, which is Google Ads. This advertising program enables companies to advertise their products or services through paid search and display advertisements on Google’s platform.

Conclusion

Advertising multiple-choice questions and answers is a great way to test student knowledge. They are an effective tool for educators, marketing professionals, and anyone looking to understand the field better.

The PDF format allows for quick access and easy printing. It’s also a great way to review concepts or practice for exams. With this resource, anyone can easily enhance their understanding of advertising techniques and strategies.
Thanks for reading the post; if you like the post on Advertising and Sales Management Pdf MCQ, Kindly consider sharing it with your friends on social media.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top